HomeMilitary JusticeCourt Filings & Records
Court Filings & Records

This section provides public access to filings and records pertaining to Navy and Marine Corps courts-martial referred on or after December 23, 2020, in accordance with 10 U.S.C. § 940a (Article 140a, Uniform Code of Military Justice). The documents released have been selected and redacted in accordance with the standards and criteria published in 140a, Uniform Code of Military Justice, JAG Instruction 5813.2 - Public Access to Court-Martial Dockets, Filings, and Records Pursuant to Article 140a, UCMJ and the Privacy Act. Filings and court records at the trial court level will be published as soon as practicable after the certification of the record of trial.

  • Filings - motions, notices, petitions, and requests submitted to a trial court or a Court of Criminal Appeals.
  • Records - charge sheet, convening order(s), court rulings, Statement of Trial Results, Convening Authority's Action, Entry of Judgment, and appellate court orders and opinions. Court records do not include the Article 32 Preliminary Hearing Report, a recording of any court session, or any transcript of the proceedings.
Browse records in that    Search     

Docket #NameCharge(s)TypeServiceTrial Location
20210019(s)Sobieski, S.121;121aSpecialUSNBremerton (Northwest Circuit)
202100190Zarceno, A.81;112a;113SpecialUSNWashington Navy Yard (Northern Circuit)
N/AWeaver, D.120cSpecialUSNNorfolk (Central Circuit)
202100182Taveira, A.92;112aGeneralUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
202100189Richards, A.80;81;112a;131bGeneralUSNWashington Navy Yard (Northern Circuit)
N/ARiboni, J. Jr.134GeneralUSNBremerton (Northwest Circuit)
202100185Pichardo, M.112aGeneralUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
202100178Nelson, E.120bGeneralUSNMayport (Southern Circuit)
20210018(s)Martinez, M.80;121aSpecialUSNBremerton (Northwest Circuit)
202100187Limon, H.80;120b;134GeneralUSNMayport (Southern Circuit)
202100188Lewis, D.107;133;134GeneralUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
N/AGuevara, J.112aSpecialUSNNorfolk (Central Circuit)
202100184Duda, B.120b;134GeneralUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
202100191Banfield, J.81;107;112a;131bSpecialUSNWashington Navy Yard (Northern Circuit)
N/AAsh, J.81;112a;131bSpecialUSNNorfolk (Central Circuit)
202100149Minkara, Z.81;128GeneralUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
20210012(s)Weston, I.87a;92;108;113SpecialUSNMayport (Southern Circuit)
20210017(s) Lee, Y.107;121;132SpecialUSNOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)
N/AMcCallum, D.85;87;112aSpecialUSNNorfolk (Central Circuit)
202100112Anders, L.81;112a;131bGeneralUSNNorfolk (Central Circuit)
202100145Holben, K.120b;128b;134GeneralUSMCCherry Point (Eastern Circuit)
20210005(s)Sims, C.92;131b;131e;133SpecialUSNYokosuka (WESTPAC Circuit)
20210016(s)Guinan, A.92;115;120;128SpecialUSNGreat Lakes (Northern Circuit)
202100177Batista, R.80;92;112a;134GeneralUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
202100161Moreno, Jr. G120GeneralUSNSan Diego (Southwest Circuit)
202100150Dedolph, T.81;92;118;119;129;134GeneralUSNNorfolk (Central Circuit)
202100152True, M.115;119b;120;120b;127;128;128b;131bGeneralUSMCKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)
202100132Snell, J.134GeneralUSMCOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)
202100167McCampbell, T.112aGeneralUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
202100169Martin, M.81;92;107;112a;121aSpecialUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
202100168Marschinke, D.112aSpecialUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
202100159Hunter, T.131b;134GeneralUSNYokosuka (WESTPAC Circuit)
202100156Grubb, B.112aSpecialUSMCOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)
202100172Floyd, D.107;120cGeneralUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
202100171Dutcher, J.112aGeneralUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
202100174Corps, R.81;112aGeneralUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
202100170Chruma, A.80;112aSpecialUSNSan Diego (Southwest Circuit)
202100020Pels, S.92;112aSpecialUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
N/AMaxwell, K.81;92;107;118;119;129;134GeneralUSMCNorfolk (Central Circuit)
20210015(s)Doan, J.90SpecialUSNGreat Lakes (Northern Circuit)
202100121Smith, H.90;120;128bGeneralUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
201800110Kunishige, D.92;120;120b;128;134GeneralUSMCCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)
202100030Flowers, J.120SpecialUSNBremerton (Northwest Circuit)
202100088Champion_Flores, M.92;120;134GeneralUSMCKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)
20210014(s)Thomas, T.120;128GeneralUSNGreat Lakes (Northern Circuit)
202100164Tarter, R.80;82;120b;134GeneralUSMCKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)
202100154Suarez, A.90;115;130;134GeneralUSNGreat Lakes (Northern Circuit)
202100163Prioleau, I.120;128;129SpecialUSMCKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)
202100153Midkiff, T.92;112aSpecialUSMCCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)
202100162Hunter,Jr. K.80;121;121a;123;134SpecialUSMCKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)
Page 1 of 4First   Previous   [1]  2  3  4  Next   Last