Docket
This section provides public access to docket information pertaining to Navy and Marine Corps courts-martial referred on or after December 23, 2020, in accordance with 10 U.S.C. § 940a (Article 140a, Uniform Code of Military Justice). The court schedule is updated every Monday by noon and is subject to change without notice. Disclosure of information does not support or permit any inference adverse to any accused; all accused are presumed to be innocent. For inquiries regarding any particular court-martial, please contact the local Public Affairs Office. 
Browse records in that    Search     

Click any column header to sort table data.
StartNameRankCharge(s)ForumTypeHearing LocationJudgeTrial CounselDefense CounselPublic Affairs
11/17/2021 8:00 AMAllen, A.Cpl/E-4120GCM39a MotQuantico (Northern Circuit)ZimmermanBoeneckeAlfaroMarine Corps Base Quantico
11/8/2021 12:00 AMAlmeida, M.LCpl/E-3107; 120cGCM39a MotCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenryValentineBunkerMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
11/8/2021 9:00 AMBarkley, M.MSgt/E-892; 120SPCM39a MotOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)RobertsonSelfMossorMarine Corps Installations Pacific
11/10/2021 9:00 AMBeason, E.LT/O-3120bGCM39a MotJacksonville (Southern Circuit)KellyPortzerMartinezNavy Region Southeast
11/12/2021 9:00 AMBrannon, M.PO2/E-592; 134GCMTrial/JASan Diego (Southwest Circuit)StormerNyaradiLinkNavy Region Southwest
11/17/2021 12:00 AMBrinkerhoff, S.Sgt/E-592; 93SPCM39a MotCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)RoblesDemmerRileyMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
10/26/2021 9:00 AMButts, D.PO3/E-480; 120c; 134GCM39a MotPearl Harbor (Hawaii Circuit)MannClaytonDerenzoJoint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickham
11/15/2021 12:00 AMChalin, G.Cpl/E-4134GCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenrySchwerdtfegerPersicoMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
10/25/2021 9:00 AMChege, D.Private/E-1120GCM39a MotMiramar (Western Circuit)PoteetBriggsParhamMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
11/15/2021 9:00 AMChege, D.Private/E-1120GCMTrial/JAMiramar (Western Circuit)GoodeBriggsParhamMarine Corps Air Station Miramar
10/28/2021 9:00 AMCotrufo, B.PFC/E-292; 128SPCM39a ArrKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)MannHillWinsteadMarine Corps Base Hawaii
11/17/2021 9:00 AMCotrufo, B.PFC/E-292; 128SPCMTrial/MKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)MannHillWinsteadJoint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickham
11/10/2021 9:00 AMCrager, B.PO2/E-5134GCMTrial/JASan Diego (Southwest Circuit)StormerMorganShafferNavy Region Southwest
11/4/2021 9:00 AMDahm, J.SN/E-3112aSPCM39a ArrGreat Lakes (Northern Circuit)TangDaneheyDriscollNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/15/2021 12:00 AMDaniels, J.Private/E-1120GCMTrial/MJacksonville (Southern Circuit)KellyPortzerCapovillaNavy Region Southeast
11/2/2021 9:00 AMDenson, R.Cpl/E-4120GCM39a MotCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)GoodeStantonOrtizMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
11/1/2021 12:00 AMEckhoff, K.LCpl/E-392; 120GCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenryDemmerPriceMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
11/17/2021 12:00 AMEllard, J.LCpl/E-390; 92; 128; 134GCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenrySchwerdtfegerPyattMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
11/5/2021 9:00 AMEstep, P.PO1/E-6120SPCM39a MotSan Diego (Southwest Circuit)TempleStubbsLansdownNavy Region Southwest
10/21/2021 7:30 AMFahey, J.LCpl/E-381; 120bGCMTrial/JAOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)KingGastonEcholsMarine Corps Installations Pacific
10/26/2021 12:00 AMFillo, P.Cpl/E-4112aSPCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenryTrottierWoodMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
11/8/2021 12:00 AMFillo, P.Cpl/E-4112aSPCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenryWoodTrottierMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
10/28/2021 12:00 AMFox, D.Cpl/E-486; 92; 134SPCM39a ArrOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)KingLoweDrumMarine Corps Installations Pacific
11/8/2021 9:00 AMGaines, T.LCpl/E-3120SPCMTrial/MCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)GoodeCarterGiblinMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
10/26/2021 9:30 AMGarner, D.PO3/E-4120GCM39a MotSan Diego (Southwest Circuit)StormerHowesHaggertyNavy Region Southwest
10/28/2021 9:00 AMGiles, E.LCpl/E-3120; 128GCM39a MotJacksonville (Southern Circuit)TrestHowlandWhitakerNavy Region Southeast
10/21/2021 9:00 AMGoss, C.SN/E-3120GCM39a ArrPensacola (Southern Circuit)KellyHeismanReyesNavy Region Southeast
10/25/2021 12:00 AMGreenfield, K.LCpl/E-392; 128GCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenryMeissnerRileyMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
11/3/2021 9:00 AMGriffiths R.LCpl/E-3120GCM39a ArrOkinawa (WESTPAC Circuit)RobertsonFremmingFaverMarine Corps Installations Pacific
10/21/2021 9:30 AMHansen, M.SN/E-3120SPCMTrial/JANorfolk (Central Circuit)CoxEndieveriJanesNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/8/2021 9:00 AMHarborth, J.Private/E-1120c; 134GCM39a MotPearl Harbor (Hawaii Circuit)TempleClaytonDerenzoMarine Corps Base Hawaii
11/4/2021 12:00 AMHarter, K.SN/E-382; 120b; 128; 134GCMTrial/JAGroton (Northern Circuit)TangCummingsBennetNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/1/2021 12:00 AMHarvey, R.PO1/E-6120; 120c; 128GCMTrial/MBremerton (Northwest Circuit)MinamiMintzMcBrideNavy Region Northwest
10/25/2021 8:30 AMHernandez, J.SSgt/E-692Non-BCD SPCM39a ArrCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)PoteetFlemingGiblinMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
10/28/2021 9:30 AMHerron, T.CPO/E-7120; 120c; 134GCM39a MotNorfolk (Central Circuit)LarsenNiemierBassNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
10/27/2021 9:00 AMHopp, C.PO3/E-4107a; 121SPCMTrial/JASan Diego (Southwest Circuit)LockhartRodriguezBarbourNavy Region Southwest
10/29/2021 9:00 AMHoskins, D.LCpl/E-392; 93; 120; 120cGCM39a MotKaneohe Bay (Hawaii Circuit)MannHarrisAdockMarine Corps Base Hawaii
11/10/2021 12:00 AMHotz III, D.PFC/E-2134GCM39a MotCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenryRowlandMcallisterMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
11/19/2021 9:00 AMHumphrey, C.SSgt/E-692SPCM39a MotCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)GoodeStantonStovallMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
10/22/2021 1:30 PMHumphries, J.PO1/E-6120bGCM39a ArrGroton (Northern Circuit)TangBarlettoNewsadNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/8/2021 9:00 AMHumphries, J.PO1/E-6120bGCM39a MotGroton (Northern Circuit)TangBarlettoNewsadNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/15/2021 12:00 AMHumphries, J.PO1/E-6120bGCMTrial/MGroton (Northern Circuit)TangBarlettoNewsadNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/3/2021 9:00 AMJackson, J.PO3/E-477; 120; 120c; 134GCM39a MotNorfolk (Central Circuit)LarsenNiemierCollettNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/17/2021 9:00 AMKoucky, M.MIDN120GCM39a MotWashington Navy Yard (Northern Circuit)TangSargentNewsadNaval District Washington
11/4/2021 9:00 AMKovach, J.1stLt/O-281; 92; 133Non-BCD SPCM39a MotCamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)GoodeWalterTurnerMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
11/15/2021 9:00 AMKovach, J.1stLt/O-281; 92; 133Non-BCD SPCMTrial/JACamp Pendleton (Western Circuit)GoodeWalterTurnerMarine Corps Base Camp Pendleton
11/15/2021 12:00 AMLainhart, L.Cpl/E-4134GCMTrial/MCamp Lejeune (Eastern Circuit)HenrySchwerdtfegerBunkerMarine Corps Base Camp Lejeune
10/21/2021 9:00 AMLenyard, T.PO2/E-592; 120GCM39a ArrNorfolk (Central Circuit)OstromBarlettoJanesNavy Region Mid-Atlantic
11/12/2021 9:00 AMLopezGonzalez, L.GySgt/E-792SPCM39a MotQuantico (Northern Circuit)TangShanahanDawsonMarine Corps Base Quantico
10/28/2021 9:00 AMLuper, L.PO2/E-5120GCMTrial/JASan Diego (Southwest Circuit)StormerStubbsShafferNavy Region Southwest
Page 1 of 2First   Previous   [1]  2  Next   Last   
Judicial Circuits
Northern: The Naval District Washington, D.C., Quantico and Dahlgren, Virginia. Marine Corps Forces Reserve, New Orleans, Louisiana. Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Dakota, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Vermont, West Virginia, and Wisconsin.
 

Central: Virginia (except those areas within the Northern Circuit)

Eastern: North Carolina

Southern: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, Oklahoma, South Carolina and Texas. Louisiana (except for Marine Corps Forces Reserve, New Orleans, Louisiana). Guantanamo Bay, Cuba, Panama, and Puerto Rico.

Southwest: All cases convened by USN Convening Authorities in Arizona, California, Colorado, Nevada, New Mexico and Utah.

Northwest: All cases convened by USN Convening Authorities in Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington and Wyoming.

Western: All cases convened by USMC Convening Authorities in Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming.

Hawaii: Hawaii

WESTPAC: Japan, Guam, Korea, Australia, Diego Garcia, New Zealand, and Philippines.

EURAFCENT: Europe, Africa, countries of the Middle East and Southwest Asia, Iceland, the Arabian Gulf, the Mediterranean and Red Seas, and all Atlantic Ocean areas not assigned to another circuit.

Public Affairs Contact
Redirecting...